Pacific Community
Our collection includes almost 100,000 records, containing books, periodicals, sound
recordings, videos, tapes, microfilms, CDs, CD-ROMs and digital documents. These are in English, French and many Pacific languages.
Showing 8363 items from Pacific Community
Filter by
-
La méthode de chasse et la connaissance écologique des dauphins chez les habitants de Fanalei, Malaita (Îles Salomon)Pacific CommunityText
-
Estimation of bycatch in Central and Western Pacific tuna fisheries : preliminary resultsPacific CommunityText
-
Preliminary assessment for the development of Nauru's Community-based fisheries management programme: Field report 2006Pacific CommunityText
-
The development of small-scale fisheries for bottomfish in American Samoa (1961-1987)Pacific CommunityText
-
Le commerce de poissons de récif vivants et les petits pêcheurs... une perspective socio-économique fondée sur des études de cas réalisées dans le PacifiquePacific CommunityText
-
Premiers effets de la création d'une zone marine protégée en milieu communautaire sur la sécurité alimentaire des ménages concernésPacific CommunityText
-
Assessing the management needs of a coral reef fishery in declinePacific CommunityText
-
Mini symposium sur les pratiques de pêche destructricesPacific CommunityText
-
La gestion communautaire des ressources marines au SamoaPacific CommunityText
-
Hatchery research sheds light on problems in sea cucumber aquaculturePacific CommunityText
-
South Pacific AlbacorePacific CommunityText
-
Etudes des ressources récifales piscicoles par relevés visuels dans le lagon nord de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, premiers résultatsPacific CommunityText
Results per page
Pacific Community
Welcome and warm Pasifik greetings
The information on this site has been gathered from our content partners.
The names, terms, and labels that we present on the site may contain images or voices of deceased persons and may also reflect the bias, norms, and perspective of the period of time in which they were created. We accept that these may not be appropriate today.
If you have any concerns or questions about an item, please contact us.